गुरु घासीदास विश्‍वविद्यालय, बिलासपुर

Guru Ghasidas Vishwavidyalaya, Bilaspur

A Central University established by the Central Universities Act 2009 No. 25 of 2009
image

About Department of Electronics & Communication Engineering

Since its inception in 1998, the Department of Electronics & Communication Engineering has been imparting quality education towards B. Tech degree in the discipline of Electronics & Communication Engineering. The Department initially started with an intake of 40 students which grew to intake of 60 students but now with an annual intake of 75 students, as looking into the social needs and job opportunities available in the market. Department has created suitable laboratories and other instructional facilities to cater the need of academics. We have been regularly upgrading the curriculum looking into the rapid changes in technology and industrial requirement. Our students have displayed an international standard as is evident looking into their absorption in various organizations, industries and other institutions of national and international repute.

The Department is equipped with adequate numbers of computers with broad band connection in the campus. Department is equipped with audio visual facilities for catering effective teaching and learning. Laboratories are supported by desired software namely MATLAB, Xilinx, Computer simulation technology (CST). The laboratories are adequately equipped with state of art facilities.

The department has well qualified and well-motivated staff. The research interests of the faculty members of the department encompass the wide area of applied and fundamental aspects of Electronics and Communication Engineering. The Department has strong research programme leading to Ph.D. degree in different fields of Electronics and Communication Engineering.

Vision:

The department endeavours for academic excellence in Electronics & Communication Engineering by imparting in depth knowledge to the students, facilitating research activities and cater to the ever-changing industrial demands, global and societal needs.

Mission:

The Mission of the Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering is:

1. To be the epitome of academic rigour, flexible to accommodate every student and faculty for basic, current and future technologies in Electronics and Communication Engineering.

2. To provide technical expertise along with professional ethics as per societal needs.

Program Specific Outcomes (PSOs):

PSO1: Identify, formulate and apply concepts acquired through ECE courses to the real world application.

PSO2: Design and implement products using edge software and hardware tools to attain skills for analysing and developing subsystems/processes.

PSO3: Ability to adapt and comprehend the technology advancement in research and contemporary industry demands. Demonstration of leadership qualities and betterment of organization, environment, and society.

Important Link

S.No.TitleUpload DateFile
1 MOM BOS 15-06-2022
2 List of students taking internships 20-04-2021
3 List of Students undertaking projects 20-04-2021
4 Courses having focus on employability/entrepreneurship/skill development during the last five years 20-04-2021
5 List of Laboratory Equipments 20-04-2021
6 New courses introduced during the last five years 20-04-2021
7 Program Objective 20-04-2021
8 Employability /Entrepreneurship/Skill development 20-04-2021

Other Links

S.No.TitleUpload DateFile
1 List of Students Admitted Against Reserved Category in Academic Year 2021-22 16-08-2022
2 Criteria 4.1.1 of ECE Department 01-08-2022
3 List of Writoff Computers in ECE Department 01-08-2022
4 Stock Register copy of Writoff Computers in ECE Department 01-08-2022
5 Stock Register copy of Computers Available for Students Use in ECE Department 01-08-2022
6 Computers Available for Students Use in ECE Department 01-08-2022
7 Stock Register copy of ICT Tools Available in ECE Department 01-08-2022
8 List of ICT Tools Available in ECE Department 01-08-2022
9 Time table of ICT Tools Enable Class Room / Seminar Hall in ECE Department 01-08-2022
10 List of ICT Tools Enable Class Room / Seminar Hall in ECE Department 01-08-2022
11 Geo Tagged Images of ICT Tools Enable Class Room / Seminar Hall in ECE Department 01-08-2022
12 Geo Tagged Images of Seminar Hall / E-Class Room in ECE Department 01-08-2022
13 Geo Tagged Images of Laboratories in ECE Department 01-08-2022
14 Geo Tagged Images of Classrooms in ECE Department 01-08-2022
15 List of Seminar Hall / E-Class Room in ECE Department 01-08-2022
16 List of Laboratories in ECE Department 01-08-2022
17 List of Classrooms In ECE Department 01-08-2022
18 BIHAR STUDENT CREDIT CARD SCHEME 2021-22 01-08-2022
19 Pragati Scholarship 2021-22 01-08-2022
20 MTech Admission Shreshtha 29-07-2022
21 MTech Admission Abhijeet 29-07-2022
22 MTech Admission Manish 29-07-2022
23 MTech Admission Awanish 29-07-2022
24 B.tech third year industrial visit yash 01-07-2022
25 B.tech third year industrial visit virendra 01-07-2022
26 B.tech third year industrial visit vikas 01-07-2022
27 B.tech third year industrial visit vankala 01-07-2022
28 B.tech third year industrial visit vaishnavi 01-07-2022
29 B.tech third year industrial visit sravanti 01-07-2022
30 B.tech third year industrial visit utkarsh 01-07-2022
31 B.tech third year industrial visit ujjwal 01-07-2022
32 B.tech third year industrial visit tanmay 01-07-2022
33 B.tech third year industrial visit sai pavan 01-07-2022
34 B.tech third year industrial visit naidu 01-07-2022
35 B.tech third year industrial visit syed 01-07-2022
36 B.tech third year industrial visit sumeet 01-07-2022
37 B.tech third year industrial visit smriti 01-07-2022
38 B.tech third year industrial visit saurabh 01-07-2022
39 B.tech third year industrial visit sandhya 01-07-2022
40 B.tech third year industrial visit narasimham 01-07-2022
41 B.tech third year industrial visit rahul 01-07-2022
42 B.tech third year industrial visit sabit 01-07-2022
43 B.tech third year industrial visit sai charan 01-07-2022
44 B.tech third year industrial visit rishabh 01-07-2022
45 B.tech third year industrial visit akhila 01-07-2022
46 B.tech third year industrial visit pavan 01-07-2022
47 B.tech third year industrial visit rakesh 01-07-2022
48 B.tech third year industrial visit priyanka 01-07-2022
49 B.tech third year industrial visit prince jaiswal 01-07-2022
50 B.tech third year industrial visit prem kumar 01-07-2022
51 B.tech third year industrial visit prasanjit 01-07-2022
52 B.tech third year industrial visit pragati 01-07-2022
53 B.tech third year industrial visit sai surya 01-07-2022
54 B.tech third year industrial visit nitish 01-07-2022
55 B.tech third year industrial visit murshid 01-07-2022
56 B.tech third year industrial visit jaya 01-07-2022
57 B.tech third year industrial visit saikiran 01-07-2022
58 B.tech third year industrial visit koushik 01-07-2022
59 B.tech third year industrial visit bhushan 01-07-2022
60 B.tech third year industrial visit keerthi 01-07-2022
61 B.tech third year industrial visit mahith 01-07-2022
62 B.tech third year industrial visit kamal 01-07-2022
63 B.tech third year industrial visit jyotish 01-07-2022
64 B.tech third year industrial visit hemant 01-07-2022
65 B.tech third year industrial visit giriraj 01-07-2022
66 B.tech third year industrial visit disha 01-07-2022
67 B.tech third year industrial visit deepanshu 01-07-2022
68 B.tech third year industrial visit deepak 01-07-2022
69 B.tech third year industrial visit damodar 01-07-2022
70 B.tech third year industrial visit neha 01-07-2022
71 B.tech third year industrial visit bhaskar 01-07-2022
72 B.tech third year industrial visit siddartha 01-07-2022
73 B.tech third year industrial visit ashutosh 01-07-2022
74 B.tech third year industrial visit arpit 01-07-2022
75 B.tech third year industrial visit anurag 01-07-2022
76 B.tech third year industrial visit ankit 01-07-2022
77 B.tech third year indusrial visit anish 01-07-2022
78 B.tech third year indusrial visit amrit 01-07-2022
79 B.tech third year indusrial visit amit 01-07-2022
80 B.tech third year indusrial visit aman 01-07-2022
81 B.tech third year indusrial visit hemantha 01-07-2022
82 B.tech third year indusrial visit ajay 01-07-2022
83 B.tech third year indusrial visit chandu 01-07-2022
84 B.tech third year indusrial visit yash 01-07-2022
85 B.tech third year indusrial visit akhilendra 01-07-2022
86 B.tech third year indusrial visit pavan 01-07-2022
87 B.tech third year indusrial visit nagendra 01-07-2022
88 B.tech third year indusrial visit praveen 01-07-2022
89 B.tech third year indusrial visit saikumar 01-07-2022
90 B.tech third year indusrial visit vamsi krishna 01-07-2022
91 B.tech third year indusrial visit mayank 01-07-2022
92 B.tech third year indusrial visit mainak 01-07-2022
93 B.tech third year indusrial visit rama harsharvahan 01-07-2022
94 B.tech third year indusrial visit venkataratnam 01-07-2022
95 B.tech third year indusrial visit saikiran 01-07-2022
96 B.tech third year indusrial visit harshavardhan 01-07-2022
97 B.tech third year indusrial visit dinesh 01-07-2022
98 B.tech third year indusrial visit ashish 01-07-2022
99 B.tech third year indusrial visit anand 01-07-2022
100 B.Tech. third year industrial visit Alok 01-07-2022
101 list of courses having focus on employability/ entrepreneurship/ skill development in Academic Year 2021-22 (Part-2) 01-07-2022
102 list of courses having focus on employability/ entrepreneurship/ skill development in Academic Year 2021-22 (Part-7) 01-07-2022
103 list of courses having focus on employability/ entrepreneurship/ skill development in Academic Year 2021-22 (Part-6) 01-07-2022
104 list of courses having focus on employability/ entrepreneurship/ skill development in Academic Year 2021-22 (Part-5) 01-07-2022
105 list of courses having focus on employability/ entrepreneurship/ skill development in Academic Year 2021-22 (Part-4) 01-07-2022
106 list of courses having focus on employability/ entrepreneurship/ skill development in Academic Year 2021-22 (Part-3) 01-07-2022
107 list of courses having focus on employability/ entrepreneurship/ skill development in Academic Year 2021-22 (Part-1) 01-07-2022
108 List of Revised Courses in Academic Year 2021-22 01-07-2022
109 List of New Course(s) Introduced in Academic Year 2021-22 Part-3 01-07-2022
110 List of New Course(s) Introduced in Academic Year 2021-22 Part-2 01-07-2022
111 List of New Course(s) Introduced in Academic Year 2021-22 Part-1 01-07-2022
112 B.Tech. Final Year Project Nishant, Krishna and Parul 01-07-2022
113 B.Tech. Final Year Project Virendra, Saurabh and Asmita 01-07-2022
114 B.Tech. Final Year Project Prashasti, Manyata and Bhavna 01-07-2022
115 B.Tech. Final Year Project Khalwa, Ravindra and Deepak 01-07-2022
116 B.Tech. Final Year Project Shaivi, Nandani and Sweety 01-07-2022
117 B.Tech. Final Year Project Kakarla, Eedala and Tippana 01-07-2022
118 B.Tech. Final Year Project Sameer, Gautam and Labham 01-07-2022
119 B.Tech. Final Year Project Prayank, Aman and Shashi 01-07-2022
120 B.Tech. Final Year Project Arun, Awanish and Bhupesh 01-07-2022
121 B.Tech. Final Year Project Aayush, Aman and Kumarswami 01-07-2022
122 B.Tech. Final Year Project Ankit, Anup and Tanmay 01-07-2022
123 B.Tech. Final Year Project Mansi,Amisha and Swapnil 01-07-2022
124 B.Tech. Final Year Project Atul and Akshat 01-07-2022
125 Certificate_Chandan Tamrakar_4 Weeks Industrial Training : Integrated Telecom/Data Network & Cyber Security 20-06-2022
126 Certificate_Chandan Tamrakar_4 Weeks Industrial Training : Integrated Telecom/Data Network & Cyber Security 20-06-2022
127 Certificate_Anil Kumar Soni_4 Weeks Industrial Training : Integrated Telecom/Data Network & Cyber Security 20-06-2022
128 Certificate_Nikita Kashyap_4 Weeks Industrial Training : Integrated Telecom/Data Network & Cyber Security 20-06-2022
129 Certificate_Praveena Rajput_4 Weeks Industrial Training : Integrated Telecom/Data Network & Cyber Security 20-06-2022
130 Certificate_Jitendra Bhardwaj_4 Weeks Industrial Training : Integrated Telecom/Data Network & Cyber Security 20-06-2022
131 Certificate_Sumit Kumar Gupta_2 Weeks Industrial Training : Integrated Telecom/Data Network & Cyber Security 20-06-2022
132 Certificate_Anita Khanna_2 Weeks Industrial Training : Integrated Telecom/Data Network & Cyber Security 20-06-2022
133 Certificate_Nipun Kumar Mishra_2 Weeks Industrial Training : Integrated Telecom/Data Network & Cyber Security 20-06-2022
134 Certificate_Deepak Kumar rathore_2 Weeks Industrial Training : Integrated Telecom/Data Network & Cyber Security 20-06-2022
135 Certificate_Shrawan Kumar Patel_2 Weeks Industrial Training : Integrated Telecom/Data Network & Cyber Security 20-06-2022
136 Certificate_Pragati Patharia_2 Weeks Industrial Training : Integrated Telecom/Data Network & Cyber Security 20-06-2022
137 Certificate Dr. P. S. Shrivastava Workshop on Moods online courses & open educational Resources 20-06-2022
138 Certificate_Mrs. Bhawna Shukla_ATAL FDP on Digital Forensics in Cyber Security 20-06-2022
139 2021-22 ANKIT KUMAR PANDIT Gate Score Card 01-06-2022
140 2021-22 BHUPESH VERMA Gate Score Card 01-06-2022
141 2021-22 YASH SINGH CHAUHAN Gate Score Card 01-06-2022
142 2021-22 SAI CHARAN ROMPELLI Gate Score Card 01-06-2022
143 2021-22 SAURABH GUPTA Gate Score Card 01-06-2022
144 2021-22 ASHUTOSH KUMAR Gate Score Card 01-06-2022
145 2021-22 TANGUDU SAI PAWAN Gate Score Card 01-06-2022
146 2021-22 SWAPNIL KAMAL Gate Score Card 01-06-2022
147 2021-22 V V SRAVANTI JAGAN KOLA Gate Score Card 01-06-2022
148 2021-22 VAISHNAVI ROY Gate Score Card 01-06-2022
149 List of Students Undertaking Field Projects / Research Projects / Internships in Academic Year 2020-21 30-05-2022
150 List of New Course(s) Introduced in Academic Year 2020-21 30-05-2022
151 List of New Course(s) Introduced in Academic Year 2019-20 30-05-2022
152 List of New Course(s) Introduced in Academic Year 2018-19 30-05-2022
153 List of New Course(s) Introduced in Academic Year 2017-18 30-05-2022
154 List of New Course(s) Introduced in Academic Year 2016-17 30-05-2022
155 List of Revised Courses in Academic Year 2020-21 30-05-2022
156 List of Revised Courses in Academic Year 2019-20 30-05-2022
157 List of Revised Courses in Academic Year 2018-19 30-05-2022
158 list of courses having focus on employability/ entrepreneurship/ skill development in Academic Year 2016-17 (Part-4) 29-05-2022
159 list of courses having focus on employability/ entrepreneurship/ skill development in Academic Year 2020-21 (Part-8) 29-05-2022
160 list of courses having focus on employability/ entrepreneurship/ skill development in Academic Year 2020-21 (Part-7) 29-05-2022
161 list of courses having focus on employability/ entrepreneurship/ skill development in Academic Year 2020-21 (Part-6) 29-05-2022
162 list of courses having focus on employability/ entrepreneurship/ skill development in Academic Year 2020-21 (Part-5) 29-05-2022
163 list of courses having focus on employability/ entrepreneurship/ skill development in Academic Year 2020-21 (Part-4) 29-05-2022
164 list of courses having focus on employability/ entrepreneurship/ skill development in Academic Year 2020-21 (Part-3) 29-05-2022
165 list of courses having focus on employability/ entrepreneurship/ skill development in Academic Year 2020-21 (Part-2) 29-05-2022
166 list of courses having focus on employability/ entrepreneurship/ skill development in Academic Year 2020-21 (Part-1) 29-05-2022
167 list of courses having focus on employability/ entrepreneurship/ skill development in Academic Year 2019-20 (Part-6) 29-05-2022
168 list of courses having focus on employability/ entrepreneurship/ skill development in Academic Year 2019-20 (Part-5) 29-05-2022
169 list of courses having focus on employability/ entrepreneurship/ skill development in Academic Year 2019-20 (Part-4) 29-05-2022
170 list of courses having focus on employability/ entrepreneurship/ skill development in Academic Year 2019-20 (Part-3) 29-05-2022
171 list of courses having focus on employability/ entrepreneurship/ skill development in Academic Year 2019-20 (Part-2) 29-05-2022
172 list of courses having focus on employability/ entrepreneurship/ skill development in Academic Year 2019-20 (Part-1) 29-05-2022
173 list of courses having focus on employability/ entrepreneurship/ skill development in Academic Year 2018-19 (Part-5) 29-05-2022
174 list of courses having focus on employability/ entrepreneurship/ skill development in Academic Year 2018-19 (Part-4) 29-05-2022
175 list of courses having focus on employability/ entrepreneurship/ skill development in Academic Year 2018-19 (Part-3) 29-05-2022
176 list of courses having focus on employability/ entrepreneurship/ skill development in Academic Year 2018-19 (Part-2) 29-05-2022
177 list of courses having focus on employability/ entrepreneurship/ skill development in Academic Year 2018-19 (Part-1) 29-05-2022
178 list of courses having focus on employability/ entrepreneurship/ skill development in Academic Year 2017-18 (Part-5) 29-05-2022
179 list of courses having focus on employability/ entrepreneurship/ skill development in Academic Year 2017-18 (Part-4) 29-05-2022
180 list of courses having focus on employability/ entrepreneurship/ skill development in Academic Year 2017-18 (Part-3) 29-05-2022
181 list of courses having focus on employability/ entrepreneurship/ skill development in Academic Year 2017-18 (Part-2) 29-05-2022
182 list of courses having focus on employability/ entrepreneurship/ skill development in Academic Year 2017-18 (Part-1) 29-05-2022
183 list of courses having focus on employability/ entrepreneurship/ skill development in Academic Year 2016-17 (Part-3) 29-05-2022
184 list of courses having focus on employability/ entrepreneurship/ skill development in Academic Year 2016-17 (Part-2) 29-05-2022
185 list of courses having focus on employability/ entrepreneurship/ skill development in Academic Year 2016-17 (Part-1) 29-05-2022
186 Certificate_Anil Kumar Soni_UGC-Sponsored "Guru Dakshta" Faculty Induction Programme (FIP)" 01-05-2022
187 Certificate_Chandan Tamrakar_UGC-Sponsored "Guru Dakshta" Faculty Induction Programme (FIP)" 01-05-2022
188 Certificate_Nikita Kashyap_UGC-Sponsored "Guru Dakshta" Faculty Induction Programme (FIP)" 01-05-2022
189 Certificate_Praveena Rajput_UGC-Sponsored "Guru Dakshta" Faculty Induction Programme (FIP)" 01-05-2022
190 Certificate_Jitendra Bhardwaj_UGC-Sponsored "Guru Dakshta" Faculty Induction Programme (FIP)" 01-05-2022
191 Certificate_Sumit Kumar Gupta_Industrial training on “Internet of things- A project based Learning using Virtual IoT Lab” 01-05-2022
192 Certificate_Anita Khanna_AICTE ATAL Faculty Development Programme on “Data Sciences” 01-05-2022
193 Certificate_Nipun Kumar Mishra_AICTE sponsored ATAL FDP on "Systems Engineering " 01-05-2022
194 Certificate_Shrawan Kumar Patel_AICTE MHRD sponsored STTP on “Design of Miniature Antenna for 5g and IoT Application” 01-05-2022
195 Certificate_Pragati Patharia_AICTE Sponsored FDP on the theme “Inculcating Universal Human Values in Technical Education” 01-05-2022
196 Certificate_P. S. Shrivastava_AICTE-ISTE approved Orientation/Refresher Programme on “Opportunity, Challenges and Research Trends in WC” 01-05-2022
197 Certificate_Bhawna Shukla_UGC-Sponsored "Guru Dakshta" Faculty Induction Programme (FIP)" 01-05-2022
198 Joining Order Mr. Deepak Kumar Rathore Assistant Professor 01-04-2022
199 Appointment Letter Mr. Deepak Kumar Rathore Assistant Professor 01-04-2022
200 Appointment Letter Mrs. Bhawna Shukla Assistant Professor 01-04-2022
201 Joining Order Mr. Chandan Tamrakar Assistant Professor 01-04-2022
202 Joining Order Dr. Anil Kumar Soni Assistant Professor 01-04-2022
203 Joining Order Dr. Nikita Kashyap Assistant Professor 01-04-2022
204 Joining Order Mrs. Praveena Rajput Assistant Professor 01-04-2022
205 Joining Order Mr. Jitendra Bhardwaj Assistant Professor 01-04-2022
206 Joining Order Mr. Sumit Kumar Gupta Assistant Professor 01-04-2022
207 Joining Order Dr. Nipun Kumar Mishra Assistant Professor 01-04-2022
208 Joining Order Mr. Shrawan Kumar Patel Assistant Professor 01-04-2022
209 Joining Order Mrs. Pragati Patharia Assistant Professor 01-04-2022
210 Joining Order Dr. Soma Das Assistant Professor 01-04-2022
211 Joining Order Dr. Soma Das Associate Professor 01-04-2022
212 Appointment Letter Mr. Chandan Tamrakar Assistant Professor 01-04-2022
213 Appointment Letter Dr. Anil Kumar Soni Assistant Professor 01-04-2022
214 Appointment Letter Dr. Nikita Kashyap Assistant Professor 01-04-2022
215 Appointment Letter Mrs. Praveena Rajput Assistant Professor 01-04-2022
216 Appointment Letter Mr. Jitendra Bhardwaj Assistant Professor 01-04-2022
217 Appointment Letter Mr. Sumit Kumar Gupta Assistant Professor 01-04-2022
218 Appointment Letter Mrs. Anita Khanna Assistant Professor 01-04-2022
219 Appointment Letter Dr. Nipun Kumar Mishra Assistant Professor 01-04-2022
220 Appointment Letter Mr. Shrawan Kumar Patel Assistant Professor 01-04-2022
221 Appointment Letter Mrs. Pragati Patharia Assistant Professor 01-04-2022
222 Appointment Letter Mrs. Beaulah Nath Assistant Professor 01-04-2022
223 Appointment Letter Dr. P.S.Shrivastava Assistant Professor 01-04-2022
224 Appointment Letter Dr. Soma Das Assistant Professor 01-04-2022
225 Appointment Letter Dr. Soma Das Associate Professor 01-04-2022
226 Cetificate_Nikita Kashyap_Training Program on “Data Science” 01-04-2022
227 Certificate_Anil Kumar Soni_NPTEL-AICTE recognized Faculty Development Programme on Control Engineering 01-04-2022
228 Certificate_Sumit Kumar Gupta_AICTE Recognized Faculty Development Programme on “Programming using MATLAB” 01-04-2022
229 Certificate_Anita Khanna_UGC Sponsored Refresher Course on “Recent advances in emerging areas of engineering 01-04-2022
230 Certificate_Nipun Kumar Mishra_Online AICTE Recognized Faculty Development Programme on "Technological Interventions using Wireless Communication 01-04-2022
231 Financial Support BY GGV Nipun Mishra 2018-19-2 01-04-2022
232 2020-21_Shubham Pandey_Gate Score Card 01-03-2022
233 2020-21_Shreshatha Gupta_Gate Score Card 01-03-2022
234 2019-20_VIKALP KUMAR_Gate Score Card 01-03-2022
235 2019-20_VIJAYA KIRAN MAMIDI_Gate Score Card 01-03-2022
236 2019-20_VAISHALI KUMARI_Gate Score Card 01-03-2022
237 2019-20_TUTUMONI DOLEY_Gate Score Card 01-03-2022
238 2019-20_Shyam Sundar_Gate Score Card 01-03-2022
239 2019-20_SHUBHAM RAJ_Gate Score Card 01-03-2022
240 2019-20_SAURAV KUMAR_Gate Score Card 01-03-2022
241 2019-20_PRABHAT KUMAR_Gate Score Card 01-03-2022
242 2019-20_FAISAL ALAM_Gate Score Card 01-03-2022
243 2019-20_DALTA TANUSHA_Gate Score Card 01-03-2022
244 2019-20_ANNU_Gate Score Card 01-03-2022
245 2018-19_Saumya_Gate Score Card 01-03-2022
246 2018-19_TUSHAR KUMAR_Gate Score Card 01-03-2022
247 2018-19_SOHIT SINGH_Gate Score Card 01-03-2022
248 2018-19_SHUBHAM KUMAR_Gate Score Card 01-03-2022
249 2018-19_SATYAJEET CHAUBEY_Gate Score Card 01-03-2022
250 2018-19_SACHIN KUMAR_Gate Score Card 01-03-2022
251 2018-19_RAVI KUMAR PATEL_Gate Score Card 01-03-2022
252 2018-19_Rahul Kumar_Gate Score Card 01-03-2022
253 2018-19_MANJEET KUMAR_Gate Score Card 01-03-2022
254 2018-19_MANDAVA AKHILA SAI_Gate Score Card 01-03-2022
255 2018-19_JADUMONI HUJURI_Gate Score Card 01-03-2022
256 2018-19_DHANANJAY KUMAR PANDEY_Gate Score Card 01-03-2022
257 2018-19_ASHISH JHA_Gate Score card 01-03-2022
258 2018-19_Akhand Kumar Gate Score Card 01-03-2022
259 2018_19 PRAVEEN KUMAR Gate Score card 01-03-2022
260 2017-18 Anand GATE Score Card 01-03-2022
261 2017-18 Abhinav Gate Score Card 01-03-2022
262 2016-17 Prakhar Jain Gate Score Card 01-03-2022
263 Certificate_Sumit Kumar Gupta_UGC Sponsored Refresher Course on “Recent advances in emerging areas of engineering 01-03-2022
264 Certificate_Anita Khanna_UGC Sponsored orientation programme 01-03-2022
265 Certificate_Shrawan Kumar Patel_UGC Sponsored Refresher Course on “Recent advances in emerging areas of engineering 01-03-2022
266 Financial Assistance by GGV Nipun Mishra 2018-19-1 01-03-2022
267 Certificate_Sumit Kumar Gupta_UGC Sponsored Summer School "Research Methodolgy " 01-02-2022
268 Certificate_Anita Khanna_STTP on Medical Signal and Image Processing-III 01-02-2022
269 Certificate_Shrawan Kumar Patel_A Refresher course on “Recent Advances in Emerging Areas of Engineering, Technical Education & Research 01-02-2022
270 Appointment Letter Mr. Sudeep Kumar Assistant Professor (Temp.) 14-01-2022
271 List of Students Admitted Against Reserved Category in Academic Year 2020-21 05-01-2022
272 List of Students Admitted Against Reserved Category in Academic Year 2019-20 04-01-2022
273 List of Students Admitted Against Reserved Category in Academic Year 2018-19 03-01-2022
274 List of Students Admitted Against Reserved Category in Academic Year 2017-18 02-01-2022
275 List of Students Admitted Against Reserved Category in Academic Year 2016-17 01-01-2022
276 Ph.D. Degree Certificate Dr. Nikita Kashyap 01-01-2022
277 Ph.D. Degree Certificate Dr. Anil Kumar Soni 01-01-2022
278 Ph.D. Degree Certificate Dr. Nipun Kumar Mishra 01-01-2022
279 Ph.D. Degree Certificate Dr. P. S. Srivastava 01-01-2022
280 Ph.D. Degree Certificate Dr. Soma Das 01-01-2022
281 Financial Support BY GGV Deepak Kumar Rathore 2016-17 01-01-2022
282 Certificate_Anita Khanna_STTP on Medical Signal and Image Processing 01-01-2022
283 Certificate_Nipun Kumar Mishra_UGC Sponsored “Advances in Engineering and Technology under summer program 01-01-2022
284 Certificate_Shrawan Kumar Patel_UGC Sponsored “Advances in Engineering and Technology under summer program 01-01-2022
285 Cetificate_Deepak Rathore_Short Course on “Technologies for 5G Wireless Communication Networks" 01-01-2022
286 Certificate_Beaulah Nath_UGC Sponsored “Advances in Engineering and Technology under summer program 01-01-2022
287 Certificate_P. S. Shrivastava_UGC Sponsored “Advances in Engineering and Technology under summer program 01-01-2022
288 Certificate_Sumit Kumar Gupta_UGC Sponsored “18th Orientation Program” 01-01-2022
289 Financial Support BY GGV Nipun Mishra 2016-17 01-01-2022
290 B.Tech. Final Year Project Akansha Chandravanshi and Manish Deshmukh 01-12-2021
291 B.Tech. 3rd Year Industrial Training Aman Kumar 01-12-2021
292 B.Tech. 3rd Year Industrial Training Parul Sharma 01-12-2021
293 B.Tech. 3rd Year Industrial Training Nishant 01-12-2021
294 B.Tech. 3rd Year Industrial Training Bala Murali Krishna 01-12-2021
295 B.Tech. 3rd Year Industrial Training Asmita Patel 01-12-2021
296 B.Tech. 3rd Year Industrial Training Saurabh 01-12-2021
297 B.Tech. 3rd Year Industrial Training Virendra Yadav 01-12-2021
298 B.Tech. 3rd Year Industrial Training Bhavna Uraon 01-12-2021
299 B.Tech. 3rd Year Industrial Training Manyata Yadav 01-12-2021
300 B.Tech. 3rd Year Industrial Training Prashasti Pankaj 01-12-2021
301 B.Tech. 3rd Year Industrial Training Deepak Raja Sao 01-12-2021
302 B.Tech. 3rd Year Industrial Training Ravindra Kashyap 01-12-2021
303 B.Tech. 3rd Year Industrial Training Khalwa Rahul Kumar 01-12-2021
304 B.Tech. 3rd Year Industrial Training Sweety Suman 01-12-2021
305 B.Tech. 3rd Year Industrial Training Nandani Ranjan 01-12-2021
306 B.Tech. 3rd Year Industrial Training Shaivi Dewangan 01-12-2021
307 B.Tech. 3rd Year Industrial Training Tippana Ravi 01-12-2021
308 B.Tech. 3rd Year Industrial Training Eedala Maruthi Prasanna 01-12-2021
309 B.Tech. 3rd Year Industrial Training Kakarla Yugala 01-12-2021
310 B.Tech. 3rd Year Industrial Training Labham Upadhyay 01-12-2021
311 B.Tech. 3rd Year Industrial Training Gautam Nishad 01-12-2021
312 B.Tech. 3rd Year Industrial Training Sameer Aryan 01-12-2021
313 B.Tech. 3rd Year Industrial Training Shashi Kumar 01-12-2021
314 B.Tech. 3rd Year Industrial Training Aman Grover 01-12-2021
315 B.Tech. 3rd Year Industrial Training Prayank Tiwari 01-12-2021
316 B.Tech. 3rd Year Industrial Training Bhupesh Verma 01-12-2021
317 B.Tech. 3rd Year Industrial Training Awanish Kumar 01-12-2021
318 B.Tech. 3rd Year Industrial Training Arun Kumar 01-12-2021
319 B.Tech. 3rd Year Industrial Training Kumarswami Hiremath 01-12-2021
320 B.Tech. 3rd Year Industrial Training Aayush Shrivas 01-12-2021
321 B.Tech. 3rd Year Industrial Training Tanmay Pradhan 01-12-2021
322 B.Tech. 3rd Year Industrial Training Anup Kumar 01-12-2021
323 B.Tech. 3rd Year Industrial Training Ankit Kumar Pandit 01-12-2021
324 B.Tech. 3rd Year Industrial Training Swapnil Kamal 01-12-2021
325 B.Tech. 3rd Year Industrial Training Amisha Srivastava 01-12-2021
326 B.Tech. 3rd Year Industrial Training Mansi Singh 01-12-2021
327 B.Tech. 3rd Year Industrial Training Akshat Singh Plaeshwar 01-12-2021
328 B.Tech. 3rd Year Industrial Training Atul Kumar Gupta 01-12-2021
329 B.Tech. Final Year Project Gorityala Abhista Sai and Kavadam Lakshmi Kantham 01-12-2021
330 B.Tech. Final Year Project Pakala Shiva Rama Krishna and Rayapati Akash 01-12-2021
331 B.Tech. Final Year Project Shreshatha Gupta, Shubham Pandey and Utkarsh Srivastava 01-12-2021
332 B.Tech. Final Year Project Avinash Sahu and Sabbavarapu Bhargav 01-12-2021
333 B.Tech. Final Year Project Ayushi Chandrakar and Pratay Amrit 01-12-2021
334 B.Tech. Final Year Project Abhijeet Agrawal and Vivek Singh 01-12-2021
335 B.Tech. Final Year Project Gagan Kumar Dwivedi and Abhishek Kumar 01-12-2021
336 HandBook 30-11-2021
337 Award_NPTEL Believer_Shrawan_Kumar_Patel 01-01-2021
338 Award_AICTE-Vishwakarma_Shrawan_Kumar_Patel 01-01-2021

Achievements of the Students:

  • Mr. Shashi Bhushan Singh (2016 Batch) & Mr. P. Krishna Chaitanya (2017 Batch) secured 06th & 56th AIR in GATE-2018 respectively.
  • 22 Students of 2018 batch qualified in GATE-2018.
  • G. Vivek Chary & Sunanda Bag secured 01st position in Techfest organized by IIIT Raipur.
  • G. Vivek Chary & Sunanda Bag secured 2nd position in Techfest organized by IIIT Bhubaneshwar.
  • G. Vivek Chary & Sunanda Bag secured 2nd position in Techfest organized by SGIS Bhilai.
  • Students of 2nd year participated and secured 1st position in MAZE Runner competition in Techfest at NIT Raipur.
  • Mr. Prakhar Jain, (ECE - 2017 Passout student) got 12th rank in All india in GATE-2017.
  • Ms. Palavee Priya, (ECE -2016 Passout student) got 77th rank in All india in GATE-2017.
  • List of Passout Students selected for Higher Education in session 2017-18.